SOUTH BAY INTERCLUB LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Alta Vista

715 Julia Avenue, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
Get Google Directions

Phone: 310-318-0670
Club Website
Captain: Jarrod Quan

Dates
Team Team (W/L/T) Courts Sets Lost Games Lost Weeks 06/12 06/05 05/29 05/22
Manhattan Country Club 6/2/0 20.5 42 409 8/10 4 0 3
MCC Duex 5/3/0 25 20 248 8/10 4 4 2
Alta Vista 4/4/0 15.5 29 379 8/10 0 2 3
South Bay Tennis Center 3/5/0 18 34 367 8/10 2 3 1
PRC - Peninsual Racquet Club 3/5/0 17 24 222 8/10 3 3 2
The Kramer Club 3/5/0 13 19 218 8/10 0 1 3

South Bay Interclub: Men's Doubles StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamCourtsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Manhattan Country Club20.562075.0%20160054.1%354245.5%40740949.9%
MCC Duex2553062.5%17121056.7%292059.2%34024857.8%
Alta Vista15.544050.0%13180040.6%292950.0%29337943.6%
South Bay Tennis Center1835037.5%14150048.3%343450.0%37236750.3%
PRC - Peninsual Racquet Club1735037.5%13130050.0%152438.5%18922246.0%
The Kramer Club1335037.5%1386146.4%261957.8%24221852.6%

Schedule

APR
17
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
South Bay Tennis Center
H
APR
24
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
MCC Duex
A
MAY
1
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
The Kramer Club
H
MAY
8
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Manhattan Country Club
A
MAY
15
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
PRC - Peninsual Racquet Club
H
MAY
22
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
The Kramer Club | Info
Rain - all matches called
A
MAY
29
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
MCC Duex
H
JUN
5
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
South Bay Tennis Center
A
JUN
12
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Manhattan Country Club
H
JUN
19
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
PRC - Peninsual Racquet Club
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms